Baseball and NBA and NHL playoffs highlight schedule for Derby Day

Another full day of picks from the Illuminati Group.

The WD Archerd portfolio enters the day averaging 10.56 units per month over the last three and has picks in the following games:

Tampa Bay @ Baltimore

Atlanta @ Miami

Archerd’s picks are available here

Kentucky Derby

Game Winner is the favorite. Is he the pick?
The Mint Julep is the drink of the Kentucky Derby. But it’s never the pick.

As far as the Kentucky Derby is concerned. There are always incredible opportunities in a field of 18. And there are lots of people who have many different systems and strategies in picking the winner. Pace, Speed, Jockey, Trainer, last out, pedigree all of the stats that people analyze over and over.

But sometimes the person who wins big at the track is the one picking just from the name. Well, we are here to tell you that today, the Derby winner is all in the name.

Literally.

After the greatest two minutes in sport, Game Winner will go Underthewire first and capture the crown jewel of racing and the Triple Crown talk will begin. If you are looking for some horses to couple and play with the winner. We like this group best Tacitus, Maximum Security, Roadster, Vekoma, and of course Gray Magician, because you always play the Gray.

James Jackson

Nationals at Phillies

The Jackson portfolio has been ramping up efforts and faring well in early season baseball.

Timothy Bloodworth Portfolio

Red Sox at White Sox

The Bloodworth portfolio had a 4+ unit profit in April and is on the positive side of the ledger to begin May. Can it keep rolling today?

Silent Bullet Portfolio MLB picks

Giants at Reds –

The Giants rallied for the huge win last night and this portfolio has a system that matches today’s contest.

Good luck and Make two trips to the window!

Illuminati picks for May 2

The Illuminati Group has a full slate of selections among it’s portfolios for the first Thursday in May. A heavy day of baseball and NBA & NHL playoff action ahead.

Looking at the slate below

Reds at Mets – picks from Mickey

White Sox at Red Sox – picks from Caleb Strong

Red Sox aren't in Fenway today. Can they get job done in Windy City?

Astros at Twins –picks from William Few and Tristram Dalton

Check out Tipstrr for additional picks from The Illuminati Group and all of Tipstrr’s others top tipsters. Great pricing and great tips all with the information necessary to make accurate and correct decisions in your wagering selections.

As always, Best of luck, and make two trips to the window.

The Illuminati Group Dominates April Baseball

So how was your April picking baseball winners. We aren’t a pat ourselves on the back type of sports handicapping service. We don’t use the Used Car salesman scream at you with loud voices type of outfit. So we’re not going to do that today either. It might be warranted. It might be reasonable. But we refuse to go ALL CAPS. Instead, we are just going to politely point out, that 12 of the top 14 baseball handicappers portfolios on the Tipstrr handicapping network for ROI/Yield from Baseball picks were from our stable. And you thought Bob Baffert had all the talent.

Top MLB Handicapper YIELD 52.1%

Pierce Butler portfolio – was at Top of the list. Posted a 52.1% Yield/ROI on picks with average odds of 2.48 connecting on 69% of his tips. Absolutely phenomenal stuff. At 4 picks on average per week, the 8.32 Unit gain from baseball picks was phenomenal. The only thing more impressive, the pricing. You can get Butler portfolio FREE for 29 days. That’s almost all of May. I think a great Used car commercial actor once said, “What do you have to lose?”

Pierce Butler scorched tipstrr.com handicapping with 69% winners returning 52.01% per dollar wagered.
Picks off of the Pierce Butler portfolio have flames attached to them

#2 For April – MLB handicapper WD Archerd

The WD Archerd portfolio is a relatively new addition to the offerings from the Illuminati Group. Releasing picks to the public for the first time in March of this year, Tipstrr now says this about Archerd


Professional baseball and basketball tipster
Average $292.74 per month profit

tipstrr.com on May 1 2019

Those stats are based on an average wager of $25 per tip. So nearly 12 units per month, or $1170.96 per month for a $100 player.

A $1 5-day trial seems like the perfect way to get started.

As far as baseball goes, Archerd portfolio hit its share of long bombs for the month. At average odds of 2.42 per tip, Archerd’s knowledge produced winners at a 61% clip. The 48.39% Yield/ROI was the second best among tipsters with 15 or more baseball tips at tipstrr.com during the month of April. Averaging 5 tips a week led to a total of 8.71 unit return for the month. The portfolio, although still needing to establish long term success and consistency, proves that it is one to watch in the future.

Trial memberships are available for 5 days for a single dollar. A great way to jump on board with a blazing tipster.

all numbers were posted on tipstrr.com at the time of this writing. They are subject to change as pending bets become official. Past results are not guarantees of future gains.

This is the first of seven installments of the top 14 tipsters for the month of April in the sport of baseball at tipstrr.com Please revisit us to read about the remaining 12.

Illuminati MLB picks May 1

A wide range of plays on this Wednesday from the Illuminati Group as MLB season enters it second full month and the NBA playoffs continue to hold our attention.

Last night saw/heard Bryce Harper booed in Philadelphia. Imagine a 156 month deal where you get booed for 155 of them at home. It might be happening in Philadelphia. Rumor has it this is exactly why the Phillies Brass wouldn’t allow an opt-out in the deal. Harper meanwhile says he would have done the same thing. Certainly he would have.

Full slate of action with some of the Illuminati’s top portfolios posting picks. Action underway already this afternoon.

Top MLB Handicappers

The John Walker portfolio is hoping the Royals can hang on in KC. Meanwhile, The Richard Bassett portfolio has a bit more of a cushion with an run line +1.5 tip. The Bassett portfolio is free for the first week and Walker portfolio, which was ranked 9th in a recent Other Sports tipstrr of month award piece, is $1 for a 6-day trial.

Plenty of others with William Few portfolio having a late afternoon pick. Few was a Tipstrr Other Sports Tipstrr of year honoree. Again this portfolio is available for 6 days for a mere $1.

Denver and Portland play in the NBA playoffs tonight and that seems to be where our NBA systems are pointing us. The Adriana Lima portfolio has a pick for it. A Lima portfolio 29-day trial is $1.

Check out all of the Illuminati Group as well as the other fine handicappers at Tipstrr

Mad Hatter Lifetime Stats

Mad Hatter All-Time Statistics

 SportTipsWin PercentageProfitROI in %Average Odds
BaseBall2157%$314.2559.86%2.72
Ice Hockey20%$-50.00-100.00%1.83
Totals23$264.25
All Profit and ROI calculations are based on $25 level stakes

The Mad Hatter portfolio has been extremely successful since being released to the Sports Betting community.

All statistics are verified and published at tipstrr.com using real sportsbook odds and are placed at least 30 minutes before the start of the contest.

Trials and Regular Subscriptions are available

Here

William Few All-Time Tips by Sport as of 3/6/19 on tipstrr.com

SportTo view Current StatsTipsStrike RateProfitROI/Yield per playAverage Odd
Football (NFL & NCAAF)7751%-9.44-1.2%-108
Baseball7451%78.7910.7%+114
Basketball4248%30.647.3%+105
Football3147%-10.30-3.3%+111
Tennis1963%43.1522.7%-103
Ice Hockey956%-12.8-14.2%-143
William Few has been a highly successful portfolio for the Illuminati Group and has posted positive results six of the last eight months. The graphic below is current as of 3/26/19 and will be updated periodically, current stats can be found by clicking sport in the Table
Calculations based on a fictional investment of $10 per tip

Premier Fund – Available Free to first 100

The Illuminati Group is offering it’s Initial ‘Premier Fund’ free to the first 100 registrants.

Enter your email, name optional below and you will receive an email with instructions on how to access the picks. No other information is necessary. The picks will be available free for at least 30 days. We wish you the best of luck and are certain that we will all be successful in this new fund.

The offer is only valid to the first 100 respondents.

From The William Bradford Portfolio

The William Bradford portfolio is one of the Illuminati Group’s Free offerings at Tipstrr.com

The portfolio has a match for a pick on Monday February 4, 2019.

The Portfolio has selected DRAW as the play in the Rayo Vallecano/Leganes Match.

You can follow the William Bradford Portfolio at https://tipstrr.com/tipster/william-bradford/

The portfolio has been most successful with Basketball selections posting a 24.4% ROI