The Illuminati Group Dominates April Baseball

So how was your April picking baseball winners. We aren’t a pat ourselves on the back type of sports handicapping service. We don’t use the Used Car salesman scream at you with loud voices type of outfit. So we’re not going to do that today either. It might be warranted. It might be reasonable. But we refuse to go ALL CAPS. Instead, we are just going to politely point out, that 12 of the top 14 baseball handicappers portfolios on the Tipstrr handicapping network for ROI/Yield from Baseball picks were from our stable. And you thought Bob Baffert had all the talent.

Top MLB Handicapper YIELD 52.1%

Pierce Butler portfolio – was at Top of the list. Posted a 52.1% Yield/ROI on picks with average odds of 2.48 connecting on 69% of his tips. Absolutely phenomenal stuff. At 4 picks on average per week, the 8.32 Unit gain from baseball picks was phenomenal. The only thing more impressive, the pricing. You can get Butler portfolio FREE for 29 days. That’s almost all of May. I think a great Used car commercial actor once said, “What do you have to lose?”

Pierce Butler scorched tipstrr.com handicapping with 69% winners returning 52.01% per dollar wagered.
Picks off of the Pierce Butler portfolio have flames attached to them

#2 For April – MLB handicapper WD Archerd

The WD Archerd portfolio is a relatively new addition to the offerings from the Illuminati Group. Releasing picks to the public for the first time in March of this year, Tipstrr now says this about Archerd


Professional baseball and basketball tipster
Average $292.74 per month profit

tipstrr.com on May 1 2019

Those stats are based on an average wager of $25 per tip. So nearly 12 units per month, or $1170.96 per month for a $100 player.

A $1 5-day trial seems like the perfect way to get started.

As far as baseball goes, Archerd portfolio hit its share of long bombs for the month. At average odds of 2.42 per tip, Archerd’s knowledge produced winners at a 61% clip. The 48.39% Yield/ROI was the second best among tipsters with 15 or more baseball tips at tipstrr.com during the month of April. Averaging 5 tips a week led to a total of 8.71 unit return for the month. The portfolio, although still needing to establish long term success and consistency, proves that it is one to watch in the future.

Trial memberships are available for 5 days for a single dollar. A great way to jump on board with a blazing tipster.

all numbers were posted on tipstrr.com at the time of this writing. They are subject to change as pending bets become official. Past results are not guarantees of future gains.

This is the first of seven installments of the top 14 tipsters for the month of April in the sport of baseball at tipstrr.com Please revisit us to read about the remaining 12.

William Few All-Time Tips by Sport as of 3/6/19 on tipstrr.com

SportTo view Current StatsTipsStrike RateProfitROI/Yield per playAverage Odd
Football (NFL & NCAAF)7751%-9.44-1.2%-108
Baseball7451%78.7910.7%+114
Basketball4248%30.647.3%+105
Football3147%-10.30-3.3%+111
Tennis1963%43.1522.7%-103
Ice Hockey956%-12.8-14.2%-143
William Few has been a highly successful portfolio for the Illuminati Group and has posted positive results six of the last eight months. The graphic below is current as of 3/26/19 and will be updated periodically, current stats can be found by clicking sport in the Table
Calculations based on a fictional investment of $10 per tip

Premier Fund – Available Free to first 100

The Illuminati Group is offering it’s Initial ‘Premier Fund’ free to the first 100 registrants.

Enter your email, name optional below and you will receive an email with instructions on how to access the picks. No other information is necessary. The picks will be available free for at least 30 days. We wish you the best of luck and are certain that we will all be successful in this new fund.

The offer is only valid to the first 100 respondents.

From The William Bradford Portfolio

The William Bradford portfolio is one of the Illuminati Group’s Free offerings at Tipstrr.com

The portfolio has a match for a pick on Monday February 4, 2019.

The Portfolio has selected DRAW as the play in the Rayo Vallecano/Leganes Match.

You can follow the William Bradford Portfolio at https://tipstrr.com/tipster/william-bradford/

The portfolio has been most successful with Basketball selections posting a 24.4% ROI

James Gunn Monthly Breakdown

Historical monthly breakdown
MonthTipsStrike rateProfitROIAvg. odds
Nov 20181033%-31.70-31.7%1.96
Oct 20182564%67.1126.8%1.96
Sep 20182075%95.6647.8%1.97
Aug 2018933%-15.30-17.0%2.36
Jun 2018450%1.393.5%1.89
May 2018633%-4-6.7%2.48
Apr 20182736%-43-15.9%2.13
Mar 201830%-30-100.0%2.68
Feb 20181540%-32.40-21.6%2.05
Dec 201720%-20-100.0%1.67
Nov 20173355%65.1019.7%2.13

NFL Browns owners to rescue MLS Crew, Austin gets new club – World Soccer Talk

New York (AFP) – US truck stop magnate Jimmy Haslam and his wife Dee, owners of the NFL Cleveland Browns, said Friday they will work to help keep Major League Soccer’s Crew in Columbus, Ohio. MLS also announced plans to have a new club in Austin, Texas, run by Anthony Precourt, the current Crew o

Source: NFL Browns owners to rescue MLS Crew, Austin gets new club – World Soccer Talk